191

Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1403001-E5 | CDW Part: 1948219 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,838.30SAVE $1,156.31
$2,681.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nortel Passport 8683XLR
With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before.

This product is a 1-port 10GBase-LR XFP for use with 8683XLR. It supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Header
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avaya Phone Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 5/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: Ethernet , LC-multimode , RJ-45
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 6:39:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.