C2G HP JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ tran

Mfg. Part: 39570 | CDW Part: 3296669 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$585.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 15 hrs 23 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP JD094B )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP JD094B )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 5900AF
  • 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD094B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 85 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -5 °C

Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: HP JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel

Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: EN 60825 , EN 60950 , FDA , MSA , RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP JD094B

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW , Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 10:37:11 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.