65

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-40G-SR4= | CDW Part: 3231218 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$5,273.40SAVE $1,595.41
$3,677.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T=
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 40Gb Ethernet

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , GR-326-CORE , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: CFP transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: CFP

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 14.5 cm
Height: 1.4 cm
Weight: 300 g
Width: 8.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 6:47:15 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.