29

Cisco CWDM SFP+ - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP10G-1570= | CDW Part: 4099988 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$13,860.00SAVE $4,213.01
$9,646.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 1570 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 1570 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF
  • ASR-9001-FAN-V2=
  • ASR-9001-S-RF
  • ASR-9001-WS
The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (Cisco CWDM SFP+) solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco CWDM SFP+

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Color: Red
Color Category: Red
Compliant Standards: 21 CFR 1040.10 , ITU G.694.2 , Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1570 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/29/2017 10:24:50 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.