360

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP42.1= | CDW Part: 3913935 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 50 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1542.14 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 50 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1542.14 nm
  • for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

 
Adding to Cart...
10/17/2017 8:37:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.