147

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg. Part: DS-CWDM-1610= | CDW Part: 2875916 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1610 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1610 nm
  • for Cisco IP Storage Services Module
  • Storage Services Module; MDS 9000
  • 91XX
  • 92XX
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 2Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Color: Brown
Color Category: Brown
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: CWDM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel , Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 2.12 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 100 km
Optical Wave Length: 1610 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.5 cm
Height: 8.5 mm
Width: 1.4 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
3/26/2017 12:55:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.