160

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-BX40-D | CDW Part: 3837441 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,397.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-D

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-D
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.65 cm
Height: 0.85 cm
Weight: 75 g
Width: 1.34 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/27/2017 10:22:18 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.