340

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-BX40-D | CDW Part: 3837441 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series
 
Adding to Cart...
6/24/2017 2:17:02 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.