70

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC

Mfg. Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 1287371 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$5,119.00SAVE $1,547.01
$3,571.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

Ports:
1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Duplex: full only
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking , ProCurve Networking
Model: Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HP ProCurve , HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Connector Type: LC
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Type: Network

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module , Transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in, 5.7 cm
Height: 0.5 in, 1.2 cm
Weight: 0.7 oz, 20 g
Width: 0.6 in, 1.4 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

 
Adding to Cart...
2/22/2017 1:57:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.