HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC

Mfg. Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 1287371 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,999.00SAVE $1,579.01
$3,419.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 24 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Duplex: full only
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking , ProCurve Networking
Model: Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HP ProCurve , HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Connector Type: LC
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Type: Network

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module , Transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in, 5.7 cm
Height: 0.5 in, 1.2 cm
Weight: 0.7 oz, 20 g
Width: 0.6 in, 1.4 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 12:36:52 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.