61

Transition Hardened SISTF1013-211-LRT - fiber media converter - Ethernet, F

Mfg. Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT | CDW Part: 3006594 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$341.55SAVE $26.56
$314.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
This converter series contains simple Plug-and-Play converters used at the edge of a hardened network to provide fast Ethernet connections for devices in hazardous locations.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 75 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °C

Header
Brand: Transition
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Hardened

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950 , CISPR Class A , cUL , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN55022 Class A , FCC Class A certified , IEC 60068-2-27 , IEC 60068-2-32 , IEC 60068-2-6 , IP30 , UL 508 , UL 60950-1 , UL Class I Division 2
Mounting Kit: Included

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Link Pass-Through
Form Factor: Wall / DIN rail mountable
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Fail , Link/activity , Port duplex mode , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3.36 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 9.5 cm
Height: 14 cm
Weight: 630 g
Width: 3 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 5:59:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.