190

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD | CDW Part: 3201938 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 3, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520
  • 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000 Base-T, 1000 Base-SX or 1000 Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2017 10:58:31 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.